Schedule

Our program at one glance

All details including days, tests and starting time of tests are provisional. The final time schedule will only be available after final registrations by the participating teams.

Sunday, Aug 4 12:00 - 18:00 LICHTENBERG-DAY
  10:00 Start of last stage of Relay Ride through Berlin
  12:00 Opening of the WM Venue (incl. market place)
  12:00 Scheduled Training
  15:00 – 16:00 Opening Ceremony
  16:00 Scheduled Training continues
     
Monday, Aug 5 9:00 – 17:30 Scheduled Training
    Breeding Classes, Conformation
    Open end in the catering area
     
Tuesday, Aug 6 09:00 – 21:00 DAY OF INCLUSION
    Four gait - V1 preliminaries
    Ridden abilities mares and stallions 1st round
  21:00 Cultural Evening
     
Wednesday, Aug 7 9:00 – 20:00 DAY OF SCHOOLS/HORSES WORKING WORLD
    Ridden abilities mares and stallions 1st round
    Five gait - F1 preliminaries
    Open end in the catering area
     
Thursday, Aug 8 9:00 – 19:00 DAY OF BREEDING – IPZV TENT
    Tölt - T2 preliminaries
    Ridden abilities mares and stallions 2nd round
    Pace Test - PP1
  19:00 Stallions Night and Shopping Night
     
Friday, Aug 9 9:00 – 19:00 DAY OF ICELAND
    Tölt - T1 preliminaries
    Ridden abilities mares and stallions 2nd round
    Pace Race 250m - P1
  19:00 Icelandic Evening including concert by Helgi Björns
     
Saturday, Aug 10 9:00 – 18:00 FINAL WEEKEND
    Pace Race 250m - P1
    B-finals
    Breeding presentation stallions and mares
  19:00 – 21:30 Show MORE HORSEPOWER
  following After Show Party with Icelandic Band
     
Sunday, Aug 11 08:00 – 16:00 FINAL WEEKEND
    SpeedPass - P2
    A-finals
  16:00 – 16:30 Closing Ceremony
Sunday, 04 Aug
12:00 - 18:00 LICHTENBERG-DAY
10:00 Start of the last stage of Relay Ride through Berlin
12:00 Opening of the WM Venue (incl. market place)
12:00 Scheduled Trining
15:00 - 16:00 Opening Ceremony
16:00 Scheduled Training continues
Monday, 05 Aug
9:00 - 17:30 Scheduled Training
  Breeding Classes, Conformation
  Open end in the catering area
Tuesday, 06 Aug
9:00 - 21:00 DAY OF INCLUSION
  Four gait - V1 preliminaries
  Ridden abilities Mares and stallions 1st round
21:00 Cultural Evening
Wednesday, 07 Aug
9:00 - 20:00 DAY OF SCHOOLS/HORSES WORKING WORLD
  Ridden abilities Mares and stallions 1st round
  Five gait - F1 preliminaries
  Open end in the catering area
Thursday, 08 Aug
9:00 - 19:00 DAY OF BREEDING – IPZV TENT
  Tölt - T2 preliminaries
  Ridden abilities Mares and stallions 2nd round
  Pace Test - PP1
19:00 Stallions Night and Shopping Night
Friday, 09 Aug
9:00 - 19:00 DAY OF ICELAND
  Tölt - T1 preliminaries
  Ridden abilities Mares and stallions 2nd round
  Pace Race 250m - P1
19:00 Icelandic Evening including concert by Helgi Björns
Saturday, 10 Aug
9:00 - 18:00 FINAL WEEKEND
  Pace Race 250m - P1
  B-Finals
  Breeding presentation stallions and mares
19:00 - 21:30 Show MORE HORSEPOWER
following After Show Party with Icelandic Band
Sunday, 11 Aug
8:00 - 16:00 FINAL WEEKEND
  SpeedPass - P2
  A-Finals
16:00 - 16:30 Closing Ceremony
Close Window